/Resources/Slides/LaCrosse.png /Resources/Slides/Thirst Project.jpg /Resources/Slides/WelcomeSlider.jpg /Resources/Slides/NHS_Slider.jpg /Resources/Slides/DSC_9882_3.jpg
Upper School Activities
 

Upper School students are encouraged to participate in at least three clubs and organizations per year. A “Club Fest” is held at the beginning of each academic year, and representatives provide information about their organizations for all students in grades 9-12.  Some of the offerings include Academic Bowl, Bell Choir, World Language Clubs, Key Club,  Literary Magazine, National Art Honor Society, Pep Band, Student Council, Bowling, and The Cascian (student newspaper).

Other Upper School activities that take place once per school year include Back-to-School Cookout, Homecoming Activities (Field Day, Senior Skit, Coronation, Dance), Junior/Senior Prom, World Languages Week, and MORP (dance).

Contact Information

All e-mail addresses are First Initial Last Name@casciahall.com (no spaces).  Call 918.746.2600 and ask for the extension unless a direct number is indicated below.

Mrs. Bonnie Leighty, Director of Activities, 918-746-2638

Academic Team*
Pam Benne x2138
Kathleen Hunt x2431

Art Club*
Esther Sartain x2131

Augustinian Youth Ministry
Fr. Brian Barker
918-746-2629
Adam Stoermer x2111

Bell Choir*
Cheray Smith x2188

Bowling Team
Sara Pilgrim, 918-746-2602

Campus Ministry and Music
Fr. Brian Barker, Chaplain
918-746-2629
Adam Stoermer x2111

Cascia Augustinian Mentoring Program (CAMP)**
Debbie Coleman
918-746-2607

CH Acceptance and Inclusion Club (CHAI)
Carol McMahon
918-746-2639
Catherine Sims x2110

Chinese Club
Mei Wu x2435

Debate
Mr. David Galoob x2183

French Club*
Taylor Grounds x2434

German Club*
Kevin Weaver x2427

Key Club
Gemma Booth x2424

Lacrosse
Trevor Wolf
918-746-2638

Latin Club*
Angela Wells x2408

Library Advisory Council
Joan Hubble
918-746-2610

Literary Magazine
Kathleen Hunt x2431

Monday Morning Coffee Club
Deanna Byford
Jeramy Byford
918-746-2680

Missions Club
Fr. Brian Barker
918-746-2629

National Honor Society*
Debbie Coleman
918-746-2607

Outdoors Club/Fishing
Adam Stoermer x2111

Pep Band
Kevin Weaver x2427
Kevin Malarkey x2122

Recycling Club
John Santee
918-289-7496

Robotics Club
Laura Millspaugh x2121

Rowing Club
Anna Amici x2449

Science Research Club
Sally Fenska x2120

Spanish Club*
Tami Gnaedig x2437

STEM Club
Cheryl Graves x2422

Student Council*
John Santee
918-289-7496
Debbie Coleman
918-746-2607

*Must be enrolled in the class, inducted, or elected to participate.
**Spring application process for juniors and seniors only